Archives

  • www.gablestage.org
Advertisement
The Newspaper for the Future of Miami
Connect with us:
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram
  • Linkedin
Front Page » Page

Loading Events

Events for January 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Event Views Navigation


Events Search



Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Z Ocean Hotel South Beach Happy Hour

Cigar & Bourbon Night

Moscow Ballet’s Great Russian Nutcracker

$5 Chocolate Factory Tour & Tasting

MJC 500th Event

Carlos Mencia

Noon Year’s Eve Celebration

New Year’s Eve Dinner

Wynwood NYE 2020: New Year’s Eve Block Party

New Year’s Eve Celebration

Alexis Valdes: Celebrando Fin De Ano

Sparkle: A Night of Elegance

NYE 2020 with Thomas Gold

New Year’s Eve Pitbull Worldwide VIP Food & Wine Party

Secret Gardens by Sheila Elias

New Year’s Day: Veuve Clicquot Picnic

Soup and Champagne All White New Years Day Party

Roald Dahl’s Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

Electric Whine & Wine

Cheese & Charcuterie Thursdays

Pizza Making Class at Malibu Farm

Toronto Raptors vs. Miami Heat

Winter Art Camp: 3D Building Design Challenge (Ages 4-6)

Willy Wonka & The Chocolate Factory

First Fridays at ICA Miami

Laser Evenings

National Ballet Theatre of Odessa

City Theatre Presents New Year, New Shorts!

Time for Three

South Beach Jazz Festival kicks off

Jazz in Motion on Ocean

My Neighbor Totoro

Member Tour: Farming

2020 Miami Beer Fest

Live Music: Carole Ann Taylor, Vocals, Pianist & Bass

Nilo Cruz, Resident Playwright and Artistic Director

BEE GEES NOW!

The Kiki Sanchez Jazz Ensemble

Sunday Jazz Brunch

Marcia Jo Zerivitz: Jews of Florida Centuries of Memories Book Talk & Signing

Making It in America.

Shakespeare on the Beach: Macbeth

Latin Music Nights: Leslie Cartaya

Gavin Creel presented by VI at Aventura

New York Philharmonic Quartet with Joseph Kalichstein, piano

YoungArts Week: Classical, Jazz & Pop Voice Performance

The Daughter’s Tale

Uncut Gems

Live Music Nights: Mike Gerber, Piano

MJC Monday Jazz: Nicolas King with the Mike Renzi Trio

Natural Wine Night

Southern Cooking Class

Latin Music Nights: Andres Gonzalez, Guitar, Vocals

A Heart so Fierce and Broken

The Tyranny of Virtue

YoungArts Week 2020: Jazz Instrumental & Theater Performance

Cirque du Soleil in Miami: Alegria

We Wednesdays: Discovering Shells

Food Truck Wednesdays

Moonlight Meditation

Chef Allen’s Sustainable Seafood Dinner featuring Todd Erickson and Chef Dean Max

Live Session featuring TWYN

Mark Powell’s “Firebird”

YoungArts Week 2020: Dance Performance & Film Screenings

Exhibition Opening Auschwitz: A Place on Earth The Auschwitz Album

Jurassic World Live

American Son

Alanna Murphy’s “Witch Sisters.”

istoury Physical Theatre and Film Present: The Commune

Miami Jewish Film Festival: Opening Night

CMS Miami

Russell Peters

Sensory Art

Opening Reception: Promised Land by Pawel Nowark

Tudor City

National YoungArts Week 2020: Writers’ Readings

The Song of Names

National YoungArts Week 2020

Relatos Suspendidos

The Bronx Wanderers

Film Screening: Made in Auschwitz

Breakfast at the Bass: Art Installed at the Miami Beach Convention Center

Family Day on Aragon: Green Awareness in the City Beautiful

Postcards to the Universe

Thibaudet and Pictures an Exhibition

YoungArts Backyard Ball Gala

Successful Aging

Live Music: Fanni Sarkozy, piano

Sunday Jazz Brunch

Shaun the Sheep

International Symposium: Auschwitz as Place: Past, Present and Future

Trouble in Paradise

DePaul Symphony Orchestra

The Night Country

Latin Music Nights: Leslie Cartaya

David Broza & Friends

Suddenly It Clicks! Early Learning Technology Summit

Drawing: The Basics

My Amazing Funeral

Chef Allen’s Farm-to-Table Monday Night Dinner

Uwe Westphal: Fashion Metropolis 1936-1939.

Solo Spotlight: Cello As Our Voice

Live Music Nights: Mike Gerber, Piano

The Starless Sea

Herod Islands

Green Fig Lionfish

Latin Music Nights: Andres Gonzalez, Guitar, Vocals

The Moth Story Slam: Adventure

By the Grace of God

Film Screening: Anne Frank: Parallel Stories

The World Famous Glenn Miller Orchestra

Home Now

We Wednesdays: Discovering Shells

Let’s Hear Their Voices: Cuban American Writers of the Second Generation

XXIII New Music Miami ISCM Festival Opening Concert: Music of the Americas

Live @ Frost: Searching for ET and Earth 2.0

A Celebration of 50 Years of Jazz Fusion

Regretting You

Charlie Berens

The North American Bitcoin Conference

La Galette de Rois or King Cake Contest

Curtiz

Meet the Artist: Tyree Daye, poet

Miami Jewish Film Festival: Three Restored Yiddish Films

New Members Celebration featuring Teresita Fernández and Aruna D’Souza

Emperors of the Deep

Movies on the Move: @ Miracle Mile: Mary Poppins Returns

ICA Speaks: Hank Willis Thomas

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

1

2


+ Export Events


Advertisement